Toggle navigation

#lawandordersvu121,578 POSTS

Post Content
Catching up on this week’s Law & Order SVU. Huge shout out to another previous student Bisserat Tseggai Itiola. Great job, great casting and she looked amazing. Congratulations! Always such a thrill to see students past and present working. #nycactors #LawandOrderSVU
Hello dear, for all Mariska and SVU fans, My Friend, and other Admin, and I have founded a German fan forum. It will be a German fan forum, but we also have an international part for the English-speaking area. The forum is still under construction and is of course still empty, but we would be happy to meet some of you there. The forum is just a fan forum no official site, it serves only the exchange between fans. You can talk about the series and Mariska...fan fiction, Edit’s...and many many more. We look forward to seeing you. You can find the link in the Bio. There is also a mobile version of the forum you can use the app "Topic'it" more about it, in the Forum...have fun #mariskahargitay #mariskahargitayfans #mariskahargitayrules #mariskahargitayfansite #mariskahargitayfanforum #fanforum #germanfanforum #lawandorder #lawandordersvu #lawandorderspecialvictimsunit @therealmariskahargitay #badassbenson #badass #oliviabenson #instalike #inspiration
Para começarmos bem a segunda 💚🌈
.
Aqueles minutinhos do fds para aquela série maravilhosa que não dá pra deixar acumular.
.
Diretora de arte: eu merma.
#sororidade #sejemenas #estamosnessajuntos #lawandordersvu #mariskahargitay
#OneChicago’s 2nd cross-over #rewatch. This was actually a good one and had us scared half-way through. “What if..?”. And teary-eyed when it ended. “Why?” Chicago Fire’s “We Called Her Jellybean”
Chicago P.D’s “The Number of Rats”
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit’s “Daydream Believer”

Combined IMDb: 8,3
Combined MyRating: 7,4

#chicagofire #chicagopd #chicagomed #chicagojustice #lawandorderspecialvictimsunit #lawandordersvu #lawandordertruecrime #movieaday #movieaday2017 #xadyu #crime #benson #icet #voight
This is where you can become a relation with Gwen. Simply comment. Also, RP sometime.

Family (top left)
Friends & Acquaintances (top right)
Enemies (bottom)
Significant Other (center)
-
[ #openrp #closedrp #takenrp #singlerp #cleanrp #dirtyrp #lawandorder #lawandordersvu #roleplay #detectiverp #lawandorderrp #lawyerrp #theblacklist #theblacklistrp #elizabethkeen #elizabethkeenrp ]
Name: Gwendolyn Amelia Holden
Nicknames: Gwen, Amelia, and is open to other nicknames
Born: November 17th, 1997
Age: 30
Occupation:
• FBI Agent in Art Crimes in New York for 2 years
• Detective in Narcotics for a year
• Recently transferred to SVU
Education:
• Graduated from NYU in Criminal Justice
• Quantico
• Currently studying law at NYU
Personal Life: Gwen was born and raised in New York City by a single mother, and was an only child. She attended a public high school receiving astounding honors regarding volunteer work and her GPA. Her mother passed when she was 16, due to heart conditions but she was awarded several scholarships to NYU and began studying criminal justice so she could become an officer. After college she began training AT Quantico and became an FBI Agent in Art Crimes. Soon she transferred into Narcotics, getting quite tired of Art Crimes and has now the newest transfer to Special Victims Unit. She has a daughter, Aubree Michelle who is four with a man she was engaged to in college, but the relationship fizzled out after Aubree was born.
Relationship:
• Aubree Holdens [daughter; age 4]
• Unnamed parent [mother; deceased]
• Unnamed parent [father; unknown]
• Unnamed partner [ex-fiancé; alive]
-
[ #openrp #closedrp #takenrp #singlerp #cleanrp #dirtyrp #lawandorder #lawandordersvu #roleplay #theblacklist #theblacklistroleplay #elizabethkeen #elizabethkeenrp ]

Hashtags found on this page