5,265 Posts

underwater_bettas Mr freckles so a while back I got a tank from someone who sold it to me, and it had bout five of these babies in it, glad to say all five of them are growing & are cuter than ever. #fish #fishes #fishesofinstagram #fishaddict #fishtank #plants #aquarium #fishpet #instafish #follow #followme #ilovefishes #cool #awesome #instafish #coolfish #freshwaterfishes #communityfish #algaeeater 2h

» LOG IN to write comment.

byjohannafritz Doodle 206/365: Aquarium #365doodleswithjohannafritz

I remember when I was a kid we took care of the neighbors plants when they were on vacation. They had this huge aquarium with a round and yellow fish in it. I always liked to go to there a lot
3h

» LOG IN to write comment.

  •   giuly__era È killer ? O ne hai preso un altro? 5h
  •   alespili No... Killer è un Betta, quello blu e nero... questo è nuovo! L'ho preso oggi, insieme ad altri due!! @giuly__era 4h
  •   alespili Metto la foto degli altri due 4h
  •   giuly__era Mi vorranno tanto bene 😇😈 3h

» LOG IN to write comment.

hydrobiology21 #FishesOfinstagram #FishesLifeSeria #TekirBalığı #TekirBaliklariSeria
#StripedRedMullet #FishesSeria #BaliklarSeria #StripedRedMulletsSeria #MullusSurmuletus #TurkeySeaAnimalsSeria #MarmaraDeniziBaliklariSeria
Kingdom: #AnimaliaSeria
Phylum: #ChordataSeria
Class: #ActinopterygiiSeria
Order: #PerciformesSeria
Family: #MullidaeSeria
Genus: #MullusSeria
Species: #Mullus surmuletus
Binomial name #MullusSurmuletusSeria
Linnaeus, 1758
Synonyms
#MullusBarbatusSurmuletus Linnaeus, 1758
#MullusFuscatus Rafinesque, 1810
The striped red mullet or surmullet (Mullus surmuletus) is a species of goatfish found in the #MediterraneanSeaAnimalsSeria , eastern #NorthAtlanticOceanAnimalsSeria, and the #BlackSeaAnimalsSeria . They can be found in water as shallow as 5 metres (16 ft) or as deep as 409 metres (1,342 ft) depending upon the portion of their range that they are in. This species can reach a length of 40 centimetres (16 in) SL though most are only around 25 centimetres (9.8 in). The greatest recorded weight for this species is 1 kilogram (2.2 lb). This is a commercially important species and is also sought after as a game fish.

#february06subat2016
#subat06seria #subat2016seria #persembesubatseria #persembe2016seria #perşembeseria
8h

» LOG IN to write comment.

linazbm We never notice the beauty because we were too busy too create it
-----------------------------------------
#fishes #fishesofinstagram #animallover #animallovers #animalloversofinstagram #nature #naturephotography
19h

» LOG IN to write comment.

» LOG IN to write comment.