82,701 Posts

raine_623 #tbt to the time we made up silly nicknames for eachother, I didn't know how to do makeup, my eyebrows were terrible, we had school spirit, and we were inseparable! @tine_2013 Wouldn't have wanted anyone else by my side during high school! #bestfriends #nicknames #blondietomybrownie #schoolspirit #wildcats #highschool #badmakeup #brunette #bridesmaid #weddingcountdown #blueandwhite #peanutbutterandjelly #longtitle 20min

» LOG IN to write comment.

» LOG IN to write comment.

43min kor.ani
Normal •korean&anime posts•
kor.ani exo member 10 {kris}

real name: Wu Yi Fan
nickname: fanfan, benben, etc..lol
position: rapper
birthday: November 6, 1990
age: 24(25)
group: exo m
symbol: flight
other/opinions: kris is the cool one haha. he's got a cool look, cool voice, and acts cool. but behind all that coolness lies the real kris wu. the super hilarious, emotional, wu yi fan, that has millions of nicknames from his members and his fans. he has a saying that is "chicken is not my style" which is from exo showtime when they had a chicken eating contest haha, he ended up eating the entire plate of like 10 chicken drumsticks XD go yi fan haha. he's also Canadian-Chinese that was a kpop star, I thought that was pretty cool. his English is perfection too :D. sadly, this humorous guy that made everyone laugh left the group at the beginning of 2014 :( still, even if it hits the one yr anniversary of kris leaving, he'll still be a part of exo in my heart, and others hearts, forever ^-^ I wish the best for him back in China where he hopes to continue to pursue a successful career and I just hope he's successful wherever he may go.
#kris #wuyifan #left #still #in #group #tho #galaxy #fan #fan #ben #ben #nicknames #cool #funny #humor #chicken #is #not #my #style #flight #symbol #canadian #chinese #korean #kpop #exom #exo #kpop #korean
43min

» LOG IN to write comment.

_bands_4ever Guuuyyyyss!!! I know there aren't all lot of you who follow me but I still want to call you guys something like a nickname but I don't have any ideas. So comment below suggestions please and thank you #bands #Andy #sws #ptv #atl #bvb #omandm #depressed #depression #nicknames #sleepingwithsirens #piercetheveil #alltimelow #blackveilbrides #kellin #vic #alex #jamie #jack #tony 1h

» LOG IN to write comment.

Hefe Vicki Wilson
vickiwilson90 Just look at this happy chappy absolutely in his element. He waits patiently every year . #love #Sam #SnowKing #bestestbuddy #truelove #nicknames #Sammerjammer #Samson #JimJam #SamtheMan but best of all #Smell 2h

» LOG IN to write comment.

kendrixtrixie Different things to call your significant other... These are a few of the best of them... Hehehe
.
#nicknames #significantother #boyfriend #girlfriend #hehe #cute
3h

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Jean.Loving.Fangirl
kendrixtrixie Different things to call your significant other... These are a few of the best of them... Hehehe
.
#nicknames #significantother #boyfriend #girlfriend #hehe #cute
3h

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Jean.Loving.Fangirl
kendrixtrixie Different things to call your significant other... These are a few of the best of them... Hehehe
.
#nicknames #significantother #boyfriend #girlfriend #hehe #cute
3h

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Jean.Loving.Fangirl
kendrixtrixie Different things to call your significant other... These are a few of the best of them... Hehehe
.
#nicknames #significantother #boyfriend #girlfriend #hehe #cute
3h

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Jean.Loving.Fangirl
kendrixtrixie Different things to call your significant other... These are a few of the best of them... Hehehe
.
#nicknames #significantother #boyfriend #girlfriend #hehe #cute
3h

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Jean.Loving.Fangirl
kendrixtrixie Different things to call your significant other... These are a few of the best of them... Hehehe
.
#nicknames #significantother #boyfriend #girlfriend #hehe #cute
3h

» LOG IN to write comment.

savannah_reign25 Peanut has been my nickname for as long as I can remember. No one actually calls me by my real name. I saw this and thought it would be fun to do with you guys What's your nickname? Share if you want to!!! #nickname #nicknames #peanut #love #fun #instagames #longhairdontcare #smile 5h

» LOG IN to write comment.

cmils97 So this is my #BestFriend ( @jesenimarrazzlefrazz ) of almost 10 years!
She moved far away but I'm gonna see her very soon and it's gonna be awesome
She has this weird obsession with potatoes and fears muffins
We get along for the most part but when we do fight we don't stay mad for long and then it's like the fight never happened
I can tell her anything and we can have #fun doing absolutely nothing when we're with each other or doing #stupid stuff like when i throw #popits at her
We give each other #weird #nicknames for no reason and currently one of the main ones i call her is #Marshmallow
I'm so glad to have her as a best friend I #love her very much she's #awesome and #adorkable
And I love this #picture a lot because she looks like she stepped out of one of our #anime style #mmorpg s that we play
LOVE YOU, MARSHMALLOW

#selfie (hers) #2015
5h

» LOG IN to write comment.

fredrosefilms My parents are from #Iran , which makes me #Iranian and #American .

To honor my #ancestors, my companies I create have to do with my family and my upbringing. "Tambal" means lazy - one of the many #nicknames I had as a child. I'll always be a child in a man's body so I hope you'll embrace it with me in my #career as I go forward.

#moviemaker #Imakemovies #marketing #losangeles #moviedirector #producer #writer
7h

» LOG IN to write comment.

Amaro Adharsh Karnath
achuzzkarnath #adyy boy
The coolest name ever kept for me
Thankoo soo much divyaa
#scribblings#timepass# #nicknames#instaedit #
8h

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal He Who Is

» LOG IN to write comment.