2,993,570 Posts

thealbumreviewerxxl Kanye West -

Real Name: Kanye Omari West

Born: June, 8 1997 in Atlanta, Georgia, United States

Years Active: 1996-present

Current Label: GOOD Music, Def Jam, Roc-A-Fella
# of awards: 92

# of nominations: 369

Sales: Over 95 Million Records

Albums: The College Dropout (2004), Late Registration (2005), Graduation (2007), 808s & Heartbreak (2008), My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy (2010), Watch The Throne (2011), Yeezus (2013), Get Well Soon... (2003), I'm Good (2003), Welcome to Kanye's Soul Mix Show (2006), Can't Tell Me Nothing (2007), Cruel Summer (2012)

Favorite Album: Late Registration (2005)

Kanye West started making music (as producer) in 1996 at the age of 19, and later signed to Roc-A-Fella in 2000 where he produced hit singles for artists like Alicia Keys and Jay Z. Kanye West is not just of the best selling rappers, he is as well one of the best selling artists of all time, and prove that by having all his solo albums platinium.

Score: 8

#kanyewest #yeezy #yeezus #ye #kanyeomariwest #kimkardashian #kimk #kk #northwest #noriwest #saintwest #goodmusic #defjam #rocafella #rocnation #jayz #jigga #hov #yeezy #thecollegedropout #lateregistration #graduation #808sheartbreak #mybeatifuldarktwistedfantasy #mbdtf #watchthethrone #cruelsummer #yeezus
51s

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Stupid Famous People
stupid_famous_people__ Who wore it better? I think Harreh slaying floral outfits #onedirection #harrystyles #kimkardashian #kuwtk #kardashian 54s

» LOG IN to write comment.

1min kev3dits
Normal Kev1n Morris
kev3dits Kimberly<3 #kimkardashian #kuwtk 1min

» LOG IN to write comment.