Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking 4:05am

This is why I #emcee and why I am not an event organizer.
#kidspartyonabudget #pompoms
10h

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking Father and son in-law bond over good food.
@ana_patinhouse
18h

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking Kodek was my senior in the group I danced with back in Penang. We go waaaaaaay back before I was on the box and her painting faces of stars ( now YOU are the star @sheila_mohd!!! ) blessed birthday beautiful. 1d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking Some of the goods from the farm.
Papaya, durian, ginger, mangoes and Kunyit. #Iking
2d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking Sticky date pudding for the soul. 2d

» LOG IN to write comment.

daphneiking Repost from @drnickboden : Which one are you? Get your spine checked at our #spineandjointmy clinics.
Mont Kiara 0362049100,
Tropicana golf club 0378042072,
Kuantan 095729750,
K.Terengganu 096233599,
Kuching 082242955,
GE Mall 0342578002,
Pavilion 0321482828
2d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking My mum.
She brings in watermelon, ginger, niu chap and now durian for us. #ikings
2d
  •   rzz niu chap!  2d
  •   byzoora8482 My late grandpa brought tempoyak 1 balang besar horlick from Kuching! Landed at Subang airport then travelled to Terengganu! Just for me :D 2d
  •   hanspatriech Tempoyak, belacan, kasam, Ikan keli sambal #mumsareawesome 2d
  •   lysa_karen888 @daphneiking nasip bukan tuhau,bambangan and merang 2d
  •   nurhaslindawati Grandma brought oxtail and banana from kelantan. #hardworking 2d
  •   aernniej i used to pack a durian ralit , bambangan n tarap for my sister in KUL from BKI 2d
  •   suehannaahmad hahhaha my mom brought me fish, prawns, squids, beef and ayam kampung all thr way from penang, didnt manage to get her to pack nasi kandar for me thou 2d
  •   azhanin Love mom 2d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking Sending ️ and prayers to my beautiful friend. Have a speedy recovery and rest well. 3d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Sierra Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking Boo!

Cause I'm a responsible citizen and don't go spreading my germs while getting more meds. Walaupun bidak mau mampos. Miaga singkung beli sayur huu pasar. Saya tatap bertanggungjawab. #yoho #kadus #sumakit
3d

» LOG IN to write comment.

daphneiking Before the Atur phone. 3d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking Back then I'd be downing me some Remy Martins.
Now it's just Manuka honey to relieve the itch.
3d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking @isobeldaniella 13 months old 3d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking Throwback when it was just the both of us.

Isobel Daniella, you brought me so much strength and I would never had known what unconditional love was till God granted me that chance. I knew then, what sacrifices needed to be done and I am forever grateful to you and fate for allowing me this chance of motherhood with you ... My precious, kind hearted daughter.
You have always been a good child. You never gave me problems and was independent from the start. I am always astounded by your kindred soul and the ability to look at everything with a positive view. Always. How blessed am I!
Happy 7th year birthday #beldis. Bapak and I are always so proud of you.
3d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking The Chomot sisters perform an impromptu magic show for the Uncle waiter at Qureshi KLGCC. 4d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking I can't stay locked up at home being miserable with the sniffles... Especially after watching "100 foot Journey"! Need my dose of authentic Indian cuisine and the best place by far is at Qureshi KLGCC! Please try the food there if you haven't done so already. And no... @aali_qureshi is not paying me to say this #FoodPON 4d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking "Are you upset little friend? Have you been lying awake worrying? Well, don't worry...I'm here. The flood waters will recede, the famine will end, the sun will shine tomorrow, and I will always be here to take care of you."
- Charlie Brown to Snoopy." Loving my #hawkers from @thesyeikhsunglasses
4d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking @isobeldaniella won't eat anything. So we made her jelly. How long does this damn flu bug last man? 4d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi
daphneiking Our tub (which we rarely use to save water) doesn't have hot water installed. But days when the girls are down with fever and getting them to bathe and take their meds is a chore, I give in and improvise with what we have. Cause I'm McGyver liddat. #ikingazmis @joelebosi 4d

» LOG IN to write comment.

daphneiking Throwback when Isobel was 3, Iman a few months old.
Now Iman has just turned 3 and Kakak turns 7 in a few days from now. #nottoofastplease
5d

» LOG IN to write comment.

Normal Daphne Iking-Azmi

» LOG IN to write comment.